Awards: National Mens Best and Fairest

Year Winner Award Name Awarded By
2021 Brayden Panting O C Isaachsen Trophy
2019 Lachlan Walker O C Isaachsen Trophy Wanneroo-Joondalup (WA)
2018 Cameron Evangelho / Brad Goddard O C Isaachsen Trophy East Fremantle (WA) / Wembley (WA)
2017 Mitchell Kennedy O C Isaachsen Trophy East Fremantle (WA)
2016 Thomas Graham O C Isaachsen Trophy Bayswater (WA)
2015 Christopher Plumb O C Isaachsen Trophy Footscray (VIC)
2014 Daniel Kennedy O C Isaachsen Trophy East Fremantle (WA)
2013 Thomas Graham O C Isaachsen Trophy Bayswater (WA)
2012 Rob Stark O C Isaachsen Trophy Caulfield (VIC)
2011 Matthew Diver O C Isaachsen Trophy Wembley (WA)
2010 Brad Goddard O C Isaachsen Trophy East Fremantle (WA)
2009 David Spreadborough O C Isaachsen Trophy Surrey Park (Vic)
2008 Clinton Lander O C Isaachsen Trophy Camberwell (Vic)
2007 Daniel Stiglich O C Isaachsen Trophy Eltham (Vic)
2006 James Inge O C Isaachsen Trophy Woodville (SA)
2005 Rob Stark O C Isaachsen Trophy Caulfield (Vic)
2004 James Inge O C Isaachsen Trophy Woodville (SA)
2003 David Spreadborough O C Isaachsen Trophy Subiaco (WA)
2002 Peter Inge O C Isaachsen Trophy Woodville (SA)
2001 Russell Brown O C Isaachsen Trophy Bayswater (WA)
2000 Darren Nicholas O C Isaachsen Trophy Eltham (Vic)
1999 David Spreadborough O C Isaachsen Trophy Subiaco (WA)
1998 Darren Nicholas / Rob Stark O C Isaachsen Trophy Eltham (Vic) / Caulfield (Vic)
1997 Matt Schomburg O C Isaachsen Trophy East Fremantle (WA)
1996 Rob Stark O C Isaachsen Trophy Caulfield (Vic)
1995 Jim Mihelios O C Isaachsen Trophy West Torrens (SA)
1994 Cameron McLachlan O C Isaachsen Trophy Surrey Park (Vic)
1993 Lindsay Ovens O C Isaachsen Trophy Footscray (Vic)
1992 Craig Bell O C Isaachsen Trophy Eltham (Vic)
1991 Chris Brown O C Isaachsen Trophy Caulfield (Vic)
1990 Paul Cook O C Isaachsen Trophy Malvern (Vic)
1989 John Hill O C Isaachsen Trophy Sturt (SA)
1988 Gary Tillotson O C Isaachsen Trophy Surrey Park (Vic)
1987 Jeff Kennedy O C Isaachsen Trophy East Fremantle (WA)
1986 Paul Fazzini / John Hill O C Isaachsen Trophy Sturt (SA) / Sturt (SA)
1985 Gordon Purdie O C Isaachsen Trophy Chadstone (Vic)
1984 Maurice Weir O C Isaachsen Trophy North Adelaide (SA)
1983 John Fay* O C Isaachsen Trophy East Fremantle (WA)
1982 Klay Johnson* O C Isaachsen Trophy Glenelg (SA)
1981 Albert (Jay) Foster* O C Isaachsen Trophy Burnside (SA)
1980 Ross Turnbull / Jim Wiles O C Isaachsen Trophy Nedlands-Subiaco (WA) / South Perth (WA)
1979 Graeme Fox O C Isaachsen Trophy Surrey Park (Vic)
1978 Gary Tillotson O C Isaachsen Trophy Surrey Park (Vic)
1977 Ross Turnbull O C Isaachsen Trophy Nedlands-Subiaco (WA)
1976 Jim Wiles O C Isaachsen Trophy Sturt (SA)
1975 Ross Turnbull O C Isaachsen Trophy Nedlands-Subiaco (WA)
1974 Lloyd Morley O C Isaachsen Trophy Bayswater (WA)
1973 Barry Benger / Warren Hobbs O C Isaachsen Trophy Burnside (SA) / University (SA)
1972 Rod Cordell O C Isaachsen Trophy Williamstown (Vic)
1971 Rod Swadling O C Isaachsen Trophy Bayswater (WA)
1970 Michael Raggatt O C Isaachsen Trophy Brighton (SA)
1969 Ross Turnbull O C Isaachsen Trophy Nedlands-Subiaco (WA)
1968 Barry Benger O C Isaachsen Trophy Malvern (Vic)
1967 Glenn Bowyer O C Isaachsen Trophy Woodville (SA)
1966 Brian Griffin O C Isaachsen Trophy Nedlands-Subiaco (WA)
1965 Thomas Pinnington O C Isaachsen Trophy Glenelg (SA)
1964 Michael Aldenhoven O C Isaachsen Trophy Brighton (SA)
1963 Allan Jennings O C Isaachsen Trophy Sturt (SA)
1962 Allan Jennings ALC Trophy Sturt (SA)
1961 Donald Miller ALC Trophy Caulfield (VIC)
1960 Graham Reid Brady Award Coburg (VIC)
1959 Ralph Turner Brady Award Port Adelaide (SA)
1958 Robert E Wakelin Brady Award Sturt (SA)
1957 Roy Dickson Brady Award Surrey Park (VIC)
1956 Allan Gandy Brady Award North Adelaide (SA)
1929 A. McIndoe