Awards: SA Women's Best & Fairest

Year Winner Award Name Awarded By
2021 Olivia Parker Bonython Medal Blue Warriors
2020 Adden Cunningham Bonython Medal Blue Warriors
2019 Cassidy Doster Bonython Medal Brighton
2018 Olivia Parker Bonython Medal Woodville
2017 Courtney Hobbs Bonython Medal Glenelg
2016 Beth Varga Bonython Medal Brighton
2015 Karen Morton Bonython Medal Glenelg
2014 Charlotte Whinnen / Sachiyo Yamada Bonython Medal Woodville / Wilderness
2013 Sarah Falcione Bonython Medal Wilderness
2012 Beth Varga Bonython Medal Brighton
2011 Karen Morton Bonython Medal Glenelg
2010 Tess McLeod / Beth Varga Bonython Medal Brighton / Brighton
2009 Cassandra Cursaro Bonython Medal Brighton
2008 Tess McLeod Bonython Medal Brighton
2007 Sascha Newmarch Bonython Medal Wilderness
2006 Trish Adams Bonython Medal Brighton
2005 Tess McLeod Bonython Medal Brighton
2004 Hannah Nielsen Bonython Medal Brighton
2003 Leanne Craddock Bonython Medal Glenelg
2002 Wendy Greaves Bonython Medal Glenelg
2001 Sue Dilena Bonython Medal University of South Australia
2000 Tammy Varga Bonython Medal Uni/Eagles
1999 Kylie Taylor Bonython Medal Woodville
1998 Leanne Craddock Bonython Medal Uni/Eagles
1997 Kirrily Hurst Bonython Medal Burnside
1996 Sharni Wilson-Smith Bonython Medal Adelaide University
1995 Cathy Flett Bonython Medal Stingrays
1994 Leanne Craddock Bonython Medal Adelaide University
1993 Sarah Aston Bonython Medal Seacombe
1992 Wendy Greaves Bonython Medal Glenelg
1991 Josie Ballard Bonython Medal Sturt
1990 Carolyn Pickering Bonython Medal Sturt
1989 Trish Wissell Bonython Medal Brighton
1988 unknown Bonython Medal
1987 Judy Thurgood / Trish Wissell / Wendy Greaves Bonython Medal Seacombe / Brighton / Glenelg
1986 Leanne Greenhalgh Bonython Medal Glenelg
1985 Julie Forrest Bonython Medal Glenelg
1984 Leanne Greenhalgh / Jenny Williams Bonython Medal Glenelg / College
1983 Mary Pickett Bonython Medal Seacombe
1982 Shirley Ploog Bonython Medal Adelaide University
1981 Edda Gastaldo Bonython Medal East Torrens Payneham
1980 Jenny Williams Bonython Medal Adelaide Teachers College
1979 Lucy Gastaldo Bonython Medal East Torrens Payneham
1978 Mary Herbert Bonython Medal Seacombe
1977 Janine Shirley Bonython Medal Seacombe
1976 Vicki Ingham Bonython Medal Brighton
1975 unknown Bonython Medal
1974 Noni Macmichael Bonython Medal Seacombe
1973 Ann Fowler Bonython Medal Woodville
1972 Tanya Ford Bonython Medal Seacombe
1971 unknown Bonython Medal
1970 unknown Bonython Medal
1969 unknown Bonython Medal
1968 unknown Bonython Medal
1967 Sandra Oxley Bonython Medal Seacombe
1966 no award made Bonython Medal
1965 Jean Marshall Bonython Medal Seacombe
1964 Paula Stockham Bonython Medal Plymptonians
1963 Louise Veenendaal Bonython Medal Seacombe High
1962 Birgit Kalisch Bonython Medal Plympton High