Awards: SA Men's Best and Fairest

Year Winner Award Name Awarded By
2021 Louis Dow Memorial Trophy Burnside
2020 Luke Keesing Memorial Trophy Glenelg
2019 Jack Woodford Memorial Trophy Brighton
2018 Nigel Morton Memorial Trophy Glenelg
2017 Jack Woodford Memorial Trophy Brighton
2016 Luke Keesing Memorial Trophy Glenelg
2015 Matthew Fuss Memorial Trophy Brighton
2014 Thomas Tuxford Memorial Trophy Sturt
2013 Anson Carter Memorial Trophy Brighton
2012 Leigh Perham / Matthew Pullara Memorial Trophy Brighton / Burnside
2011 Shane Gilbert Memorial Trophy Brighton
2010 Shane Gilbert Memorial Trophy Brighton
2009 Chris Dindler / Leigh Perham / Stuart Robb Memorial Trophy Burnside / Brighton / Glenelg
2008 Leigh Perham Memorial Trophy Brighton
2007 Anson Carter / James Inge Memorial Trophy Brighton / Woodville
2006 James Inge Memorial Trophy Woodville
2005 Ryan Stone Memorial Trophy Sturt
2004 James Inge Memorial Trophy Woodville
2003 Stuart Robb Memorial Trophy Glenelg
2002 Peter Inge Memorial Trophy Woodville
2001 James Inge Memorial Trophy Woodville
2000 Peter Inge Memorial Trophy Woodville
1999 James Inge Memorial Trophy Woodville
1998 Jim Sutton Memorial Trophy Burnside
1997 James Inge Memorial Trophy Woodville
1996 Peter Inge Memorial Trophy Woodville
1995 Jim Mihelios Memorial Trophy West Torrens
1994 Peter Goudie Memorial Trophy North Adelaide
1993 John Clancy Memorial Trophy East Torrens Payneham
1992 Jim Mihelios Memorial Trophy West Torrens
1991 Kevin Humphrys Memorial Trophy Brighton
1990 Edward Carey Memorial Trophy Glenelg
1989 John Hill Memorial Trophy Sturt
1988 Howard Rees Memorial Trophy Burnside
1987 Scott Morris Memorial Trophy North Adelaide
1986 John Hill Memorial Trophy Sturt
1985 Kevin Humphrys Memorial Trophy East Torrens Payneham
1984 Maurice Weir Memorial Trophy North Adelaide
1983 Gary Shepley Memorial Trophy North Adelaide
1982 Klay Johnson Memorial Trophy Glenelg
1981 Albert "Jay" Foster Memorial Trophy Burnside
1980 Rod Flett Memorial Trophy Burnside
1979 Warren Hobbs Memorial Trophy Glenelg
1978 Jim Wiles Memorial Trophy Sturt
1977 Ian Williams Memorial Trophy Brighton
1976 Jim Wiles Memorial Trophy Sturt
1975 Marc Colquhoun Memorial Trophy West Torrens
1974 Paul Marsson Memorial Trophy West Torrens
1973 Barry Benger / Warren Hobbs Memorial Trophy Burnside / University
1972 Jon Claridge Memorial Trophy Burnside
1971 Michael Hislop Memorial Trophy North Adelaide
1970 Michael Raggatt Memorial Trophy Brighton
1969 Stephen Mathwin Memorial Trophy University
1968 Roger Attenborough Memorial Trophy Brighton
1967 Glenn Bowyer Memorial Trophy Woodville
1966 Glenn Bowyer Memorial Trophy Port Adelaide
1965 Michael Aldenhoven Memorial Trophy Brighton
1964 Michael Aldenhoven Memorial Trophy Brighton
1963 Michael Aldenhoven Memorial Trophy Brighton
1962 Trevor Marsson Memorial Trophy West Torrens
1961 Dale Wiles Memorial Trophy West Torrens
1960 Allan Gandy Memorial Trophy North Adelaide
1959 Brian Vickery Memorial Trophy East Torrens
1958 Robert Wakelin Memorial Trophy Sturt
1957 Don Gorman Memorial Trophy East Torrens
1956 Graham Lines Memorial Trophy Port Adelaide
1955 Graham Lines Memorial Trophy Port Adelaide
1954 Ross Keen Memorial Trophy Sturt
1953 Jim Hyde Memorial Trophy University
1952 Don Gorman Memorial Trophy East Torrens
1951 Don Gorman Memorial Trophy East Torrens
1950 Don Gorman Memorial Trophy East Torrens
1949 Don Gorman Memorial Trophy East Torrens
1948 Ron Matthewman / Peter "Bob" McConnachy Memorial Trophy East Torrens / Port Adelaide
1947 Robert D Alexander Memorial Trophy North Adelaide
1946 Don Gorman Memorial Trophy East Torrens
1945 Not Awarded - WW2
1944 Not Awarded - WW2
1943 Not Awarded - WW2
1942 Not Awarded - WW2
1941 Don Gorman / Bill Symonds Dunks Trophy East Torrens / East Torrens
1940 John R Thompson Dunks Trophy University
1939 Clayton Bradshaw "Bill" Ridings Dunks Trophy Sturt
1938 Ralph G Jenkins Dunks Trophy Brighton
1937 Vern Medlen Dunks Trophy West Torrens