Competitions: WA Mens State Finals

Year Winner Runner Up Score Minor Premier
2021 Wembley Wanneroo-Joondalup 13 - 6
2020 Wembley East Fremantle 14-13
2019 Bayswater East Fremantle 12-8
2018 Wembley Bayswater 8-7
2017 East Fremantle Bayswater 9-8
2016 Wanneroo Bayswater 9-7
2015 Wanneroo Wembley 9-8
2014 Bayswater East Fremantle 7-5
2013 Bayswater East Fremantle 13-9
2012 Bayswater Wembley 13-9
2011 Wembley Wanneroo 12-3
2010 Wembley East Fremantle 12-10
2009 Wembley East Fremantle 16-9
2008 Wembley Bayswater 9-6
2007 East Fremantle Wanneroo 14-8
2006 Bayswater East Fremantle 15-11
2005 East Fremantle Bayswater 17-6
2004 Wanneroo Bayswater 8-5
2003 East Fremantle Wembley 21-7
2002 Bayswater East Fremantle 14-6
2001 East Fremantle Bayswater 18-15
2000 East Fremantle Bayswater 14-12
1999 East Fremantle Subiaco 14-12
1998 Subiaco East Fremantle 17-15
1997 Subiaco East Fremantle 13-12
1996 Subiaco East Fremantle 13-11
1995 Subiaco East Fremantle 19-12
1994 East Fremantle Subiaco 19-10
1993 Subiaco East Fremantle 14-13
1992 East Fremantle Subiaco 16-11
1991 East Fremantle Subiaco 18-11
1990 East Fremantle Subiaco 15-12
1989 Nedlands-Subiaco Wembley 20-11
1988 Nedlands-Subiaco East Fremantle 16-15
1987 Nedlands-Subiaco East Fremantle 13-10
1986 Wembley Nedlands-Subiaco 14-9
1985 East Fremantle Nedlands-Subiaco 18-15
1984 East Fremantle Wembley 22-7
1983 East Fremantle Wembley 18-14
1982 Wembley Bayswater 18-6
1981 East Fremantle Wembley 18-9
1980 East Fremantle Wembley 14-13
1979 East Fremantle ? 18-13
1978 East Fremantle Nollamara 26-10
1977 Bayswater East Fremantle 26-16
1976 East Fremantle Nollamara 27-15
1975 East Fremantle Nedlands-Subiaco 22-19
1974 Nedlands-Subiaco Nollamara 20-16
1973 South Perth Bayswater 17-15
1972 Nedlands-Subiaco Bayswater 24-18
1971 Bayswater Nedlands-Subiaco 21-10
1970 Fremantle Nedlands-Subiaco 24-18
1969 Nedlands-Subiaco Fremantle 18-13
1968 Nedlands-Subiaco Wembley 22-15
1967 Wembley Nedlands-Subiaco 20-13
1966 Nedlands-Subiaco East Fremantle 15-4
1965 Nedlands-Subiaco East Fremantle 15-8
1964 Nedlands-Subiaco South Perth 21-6
1963 Nedlands-Subiaco Wembley 30-4
1962 South Perth East Fremantle 11-10
1961 East Fremantle Nedlands-Subiaco 12-5
1960 Wembley Nedlands-Subiaco 10-6
1959 Wembley Fremantle 16-5
1958 Wembley Fremantle 12-9
1957 Undecided - Draw Wembley & Fremantle 15-15
1956 Wembley Fremantle 17-6
1955 Wembley Midland Junction 18-8
1954 Wembley Midland Junction 13-6
1953 Wembley Fremantle 6-4
1952 Fremantle Midland Junction 14-11
1951 Midland Junction Perth 13-11
1950 Perth Midland Junction 12-10
1949 Midland Junction Wembley 10-4
1948 Midland Junction Perth 11-6
1947 Midland Junction Perth 13-11
1946 Midland Junction Perth 12-10
1945 No competition - WW2
1944 No competition - WW2
1944 No competition - WW2
1943 No competition - WW2
1942 No competition - WW2
1941 East Fremantle Midland Junction 19-3
1940 East Fremantle Perth 9-8
1939 Midland Junction Nedlands 16-6
1938 Mt Lawley Midland Junction 9-7
1937 Midland Junction Mt Lawley 12-11
1936 Mt Lawley East Fremantle 11-7
1935 Mt Lawley Midland Junction 13-8
1934 Mt Lawley Midland Junction 13-9
1933 Mt Lawley Guildford 5-3
1932 Mt Lawley East Fremantle 17-6
1931 Mt Lawley Guildford 11-9
1930 Guildford East Fremantle 11-5
1929 Guildford Fremantle 12-10
1928 Westrals Fremantle 9-6
1927 Iroquois Westrals 7-5
1926 Fremantle Iroquois 6-4
1925 Iroquois Fremantle 14-3
1924 Iroquois Fremantle 10-8
1923 Iroquois Perth 11-8
1922 Iroquois Perth ?
1921 Perth North Perth ?
1920 North Perth Iroquois ?
1919 No Competition - WW1
1918 No Competition - WW1
1917 No Competition - WW1
1916 No Competition - WW1
1915 No Competition - WW1
1914 North Perth Fremantle 6-2
1913 Perth Fremantle 11-2
1912 Iroquois Perth 4-3
1911 North Perth Fremantle 7-4
1910 Fremantle Iroquois ?
1909 East Fremantle North Perth ?
1908 Perth North Perth ?
1907 Fremantle Perth ?
1906 Perth Swan ?
1905 Perth Swan ?
1904 East Fremantle Swan
1903 Fremantle East Fremantle
1902 Fremantle East Fremantle
1901 Banks Fremantle
1900 Fremantle Banks
1899 Banks Perth
1898 Mercantile Fremantle