Introduction
1886 SA-Adelaide Lacrosse Club
1886 SA-Noarlunga Lacrosse Club
1889 SA-Knightsbridge Lacrosse Club
1890 SA- Intervarsity Lacrosse Team
1890 SA-Adelaide University Senior Men
1890-91 SA- Adelaide University Lacrosse Club
1891 SA- Adelaide University Senior Men
1893 SA- Adelaide University Senior Men
1894 SA- Adelaide University
1895 SA- Adelaide University
1895 SA- Adelaide University Lacrosse Team
1896 SA- Adelaide University
1897 North Adelaide Team
1897 SA-Adelaide University
1897 SA-North Adelaide Senior Men
1898 SA- Adelaide University A Premiers
1898 SA-East Adelaide Lacrosse team
1900 SA-Adelaide University
1900 SA-Petersburg Senior Men
1900 SA-Woodville Senior Men
1900s SA-North Adelaide Team
1901 SA-Sturt A Grade senior men's
1902 SA-Sturt Senior Men
1904 SA-Adelaide University Senior Men
1904 SA-Port Adelaide Senior Men
1904 WA- Bunbury Lacrosse Team
1905 SA- Sturt Premiers
1905 SA-Adelaide Intervarsity
1905 SA-Mount Gambier Lacrosse Club
1905 SA-Point Senior Mens
1905 SA-Sturt Lacrosse Team
1905a Sturt v Combined Victoria Team
1905b SA-Sturt A Grade v Victoria Combined Team
1906 SA- Sturt Lacrosse Team
1906 SA-Adelaide Intervarsity
1906 SA-Sturt C Team
1907 SA-Adelaide Intervarsity Team
1907 SA-Sturt C Lacrosse Team
1908 SA- Jamestown Lacrosse Team
1908 SA-Adelaide Intervarsity
1908 SA-Moonta Senior Men
1908 SA-Sturt A Grade senior men's
1909 SA- East Torrens Lacrosse Team
1909 SA- North Adelaide Lacrosse Team
1909 SA- St Peter's Old Collegian's
1909 SA-Port Adelaide C Grade
1909 SA-Sturt C Lacrosse Team
1909 SA-Woodville A Grade
1909 Sturt Lacrosse Team
1910 SA- North Adelaide
1910 SA-Adelaide Intervarsity
1910 SA-Sturt A Grade Team
1910s SA-Sturt Senior Men
1911 SA- University B Team
1911 SA-Port Pirie
1911 SA-Sturt C Team
1911, 12, 13, 14 SA- Sturt Senior Men Premiers
1912 SA- Port Adelaide Team
1912 SA-Crystal Brook SA senior men's
1912 SA-Jamestown Senior Men
1912 SA-Sturt A Grade
1912 SA-Sturt A Grade
1912 SA-Sturt v Port Adelaide Premiership Teams
1913 SA- Adelaide University
1913 SA- Sturt Lacrosse Team 2
1913 SA-Sturt senior men's
1914 SA-Adelaide University
1914 SA-Sturt Team
1915 SA- West Hindmarsh B Team
1915 SA-Sturt Senior Men
1918 SA- Adelaide Combined B Team
1918 SA- Team Unknown
1918 SA-Team Unknown
1919 SA-Adelaide University
1919 SA-Sturt A Grade Team
1919 SA-Sturt Premiers v East Torrens
1919 SA-Team Unknown
1920 SA-Adelaide Adult Deaf
1920 SA-Adelaide University
1920 SA-East Torrens senior men's
1920 SA-Port Pirie Premiers
1920 SA-Sturt A Grade
1921 SA-Adelaide University
1921 SA-Sturt Senior Men
1922 SA-Inter-Varsity Adelaide senior men's
1922 SA-Sturt Senior Men
1923 SA- University Team A Premiers
1923 SA-Adelaide Adult Deaf
1923 SA-Adelaide University
1925 SA-Sturt Senior Men
1927 SA-Adelaide Deaf B Team
1927 SA-Sturt Senior Men
1928 SA- Goodwood A Team
1928 SA- North Adelaide A Premiers v Goodwood
1928 SA- North Adelaide A Team
1928 SA-North Adelaide B Team
1928 SA-North Adelaide C Team
1930-40s SA- Legacy Lacrosse Club
1932 SA-West Hindmarsh C Grade
1936 SA-East Torrens Senior Mens-Premiers
1938 SA-Brighton Technical School Boys
1938 SA-Glenelg A Grade Runners Up
1939 SA-D.N.Kipling Boys C Grade
1939 SA-Woodville Primary School Premiers
1940 SA-Brighton Senior Men - Premiers
1940 SA-Kipling Boys B Grade Premiers
1943 SA-Sturt Senior Men
1945 SA-West Torrens Senior Men
1949 SA-Sturt Senior Men
1950 SA-Enfield High School Team
1950s SA-North Adelaide Team
1956 SA-Sturt Senior Men
1957 SA-Sturt Senior Men
1958 SA- University of Adelaide
1960 SA-North Adelaide senior men's premiers
1962 SA- Brighton High School
1962 SA-Adelaide University Lacrosse Team
1963 Marion High School A Women's Team
1964 SA-Marion High School A Women's Lacrosse Team
1965 SA Sturt Senior Men
1965 SA-Marion High School A Women's Lacrosse Team
1966 SA-Marion High School A Women's Lacrosse Team
1967 SA-Marion High School A Women's Lacrosse Team
1970 SA-Northern Districts Womens Team
1971 SA- Glenelg Senior Men
1971 SA-Woodville D Premiers
1972 SA-North Adelaide C Team
1982 SA-North Adelaide Women B Team